41st IEEE International Conference on Acoustics, Speech and Signal Processing

March 20th 2016 - March 25th 2016

Shanghai International Convention Center - Shanghai, CHINA

Event Website
Committee Webpage
Venue Website

Presentations

Tuesday 22 March 2016

13:30 - 15:30 | Poster Area J

Frequency Recognition of Steady–State Visually Evoked Potentials Using Binary Subband Canonical Correlation Analysis with Reduced Dimension of Reference Signals
Masaki Nakanishi • Md. Khademul Islam Molla • Md. Rabiul Islam • Toshihisa Tanaka

13:30 - 13:50 | Yellow River Hall (3F)

A GMM-Based Stair Quality Model for Human Perceived JPEG Images
C.-C. Jay Kuo • Haiqiang Wang • Sudeng Hu

13:30 - 15:30 | Poster Area B

Analogcast: Full Linear Coding and Pseudo Analog Transmission for Satellite Remote-Sensing Images
Gao Wen • Huizhu Jia • Jingyu Li • Xiaodong Xie • Xinge Wen

13:30 - 15:30 | Poster Area B

Depth Map Coding Based on Virtual View Quality
Chao Yang • Deyang Liu • Liquan Shen • Ping An

13:30 - 15:30 | Poster Area B

Quantization Bin Matching for Cloud Storage of JPEG Images
Chia-Wen Lin • Debin Zhao • Gene Cheung • Xianming Liu

13:30 - 15:30 | Poster Area B

Fast Intra Mode Decision and Block Matching for HEVC Screen Content Compression
Feng Yang • Hao Zhang • Ningning Shi • Qiao Zhou • Xin Feng

13:30 - 15:30 | Poster Area B

Adaptive Rate Control Algorithm for SHVC: Application To HD/UHD
Jean-Francois Travers • Olivier Deforges • Thibaud Biatek • Wassim Hamidouche

13:30 - 15:30 | Poster Area B

Chroma Scaling for High Dynamic Range Video Compression
Mahsa T. Pourazad • Panos Nasiopoulos • Ronan Boitard

13:30 - 15:30 | Poster Area B

Context Adaptive Thresholding and Entropy Coding for Very Low Complexity JPEG Transcoding
Antonio Ortega • Ramesh Govindan • Wyatt Lloyd • Xing Xu • Zahaib Akhtar

13:30 - 15:30 | Poster Area B

Quality-Aware Adaptive Delivery of Multi-View Video
Ahmet Kondoz • Cagri Ozcinar • Erhan Ekmekcioglu

13:30 - 15:30 | Poster Area B

Intra-Prediction and Generalized Graph Fourier Transform for Image Coding
Antonio Ortega • Gene Cheung • Wei Hu

13:30 - 15:30 | Poster Area B

Precision Enhancement of 3-D Surfaces from Compressed Multiview Depth Maps
Cha Zhang • Dinei Florencio • Gene Cheung • Oscar C. Au • Pengfei Wan • Philip Chou

13:30 - 15:30 | Poster Area G

An Information Theoretic Framework for Order of Operations forensics
K. J. Ray Liu • Xiaoyu Chu • Yan Chen

13:30 - 15:30 | Poster Area G

Phylogenetic Analysis of Near-Duplicate Images Using Processing Age Metrics
Marco Fontana • Paolo Bestagini • Simone Milani • Stefano Tubaro

13:30 - 15:30 | Poster Area G

Image Phylogeny Tree Reconstruction Based on Region Selection
Marco Tagliasacchi • Paolo Bestagini • Stefano Tubaro

13:30 - 15:30 | Poster Area G

Detecting Double MPEG Compression with the Same Quantiser Scale Based on MBM Feature
Peisong He • Shilin Wang • Tanfeng Sun • Xinghao Jiang

13:30 - 15:30 | Poster Area G

Anti-forensics of Lossy Predictive Image Compression
Jiantao Zhou • Yuanman Li

13:30 - 15:30 | Poster Area G

Median Filtering forensics Based on Convolutional Neural Networks
Jiansheng Chen • Xiangui Kang • Ye Liu • Z. Jane Wang

13:30 - 15:30 | Poster Area G

AAC Encoding Detection and Bitrate Estimation Using a Convolutional Neural Network
Daniel Seichter • Luca Cuccovillo • Patrick Aichroth

13:30 - 15:30 | Poster Area G

Open-Set Microphone Classification via Blind Channel Analysis
Luca Cuccovillo • Patrick Aichroth