22nd Intelligent Transportation Systems Conference

October 27th 2019 - October 30th 2019

Cordis Hotel - Auckland, NEW ZEALAND

Event Website
Committee Webpage
Venue Website

Presentations

Monday 28 October 2019

11:45 - 12:00 | Gallery Room 1

Online Charge Scheduling for Electric Vehicles in Autonomous Mobility on Demand Fleets
Nathaniel Tucker • Berkay Turan • Mahnoosh Alizadeh

11:45 - 12:00 | Gallery Room 3

Utilizing Crowdsourced Data to Extract System-Wide Patterns of Rail Transit Delays
Mehmet Baran Ulak • Anil Yazici • Yun Zhang

12:00 - 12:15 | The Great Room I

Fusion of Camera and Lidar Data for Large Scale Semantic Mapping
Thomas Westfechtel • Kazunori Ohno • Ranulfo Plutarco Bezerra Neto • Shotaro Kojima • Satoshi Tadokoro

12:00 - 12:15 | The Great Room IV

Towards Robust CNN-Based Object Detection through Augmentation with Synthetic Rain Variations
Georg Volk • Stefan Mueller • Alexander Von Bernuth • Dennis Hospach • Oliver Bringmann

12:00 - 12:15 | The Great Room II

Vehicle Occupancy Detection for HOV/HOT Lanes Enforcement
Bruno Silva • Pedro Martins • Jorge Batista

12:00 - 12:15 | The Great Room III

Heterogeneous Design for Feeder Services of Trunk Transit System
Wenbo Fan

12:00 - 12:15 | Crystal Room II

ParkingRank-D: A Spatial-Temporal Ranking Model of Urban Parking Lots in City-Wide Parking Guidance System
Qinghao Lu • Zhiling Tang • Yan Nie • Lei Peng

12:00 - 12:15 | Gallery Room 4

Speed Planning for an Autonomous Vehicle with Conflict Moving Objects
Xiaowei Shi • Xiaopeng Li

12:00 - 12:15 | Greys Room

Research on Resource Scheduling and Allocation Mechanism of Computation and Transmission under MEC Framework
Qingwen Han • Zhang Xiaoyuan • Zhang Junjun • Lingqiu Zeng • Lei Ye • Jianmei Lei • Yang Jiang • Xuena Peng

12:00 - 12:15 | Gallery Room 1

Smart Charging Benefits in Autonomous Mobility on Demand Systems
Berkay Turan • Nathaniel Tucker • Mahnoosh Alizadeh

12:00 - 12:15 | Gallery Room 3

Measurement and Prediction of Regional Traffic Volume in Holidays
Zhenzhu Wang • Yishuai Chen • Jian Su • Yuchun Guo • Yongxiang Zhao • Weikang Tang • Chao Zeng • Jingwei Chen

12:15 - 12:30 | The Great Room I

LATTE: Accelerating LiDAR Point Cloud Annotation Via Sensor Fusion, One-Click Annotation, and Tracking
Bernie Wang • Virginia Wu • Bichen Wu • Kurt Keutzer

12:15 - 12:30 | The Great Room IV

Vision-Based Localization Using a Monocular Camera in the Rain
Makoto Yamada • Tomoya Sato • Hiroyuki Chishiro • Shinpei Kato

12:15 - 12:30 | The Great Room II

A Collision Warning Oriented Brake Lights Detection and Classification Algorithm Based on a Mono Camera Sensor
Dario Nava • Giulio Panzani • Sergio M. Savaresi

12:15 - 12:30 | The Great Room III

An Intrusion Detection Method of Data Tampering Attack in Communication-Based Train Control System
Wei Zhang • Bing Bu • Hongwei Wang

12:15 - 12:30 | Crystal Room II

A Fault Precaution Model Based on Fault Sequential Patterns for Metro Overhead Contact System
Yigu Liu • Long Yu • Kaiyi Qian

12:15 - 12:30 | Gallery Room 4

Performance Boundary Identification for the Evaluation of Automated Vehicles Using Gaussian Process Classification
Felix Batsch • Alireza Daneshkhah • Madeline Cheah • Stratis Kanarachos • Anthony Baxendale

12:15 - 12:30 | Greys Room

A Portable Implementation of the Real-Time Publish-Subscribe Protocol for Microcontrollers in Distributed Robotic Applications
Alexandru Kampmann • Andreas Wüstenberg • Bassam Alrifaee • Stefan Kowalewski