IFAC joint 8th Symposium on Mechatronics Systems & 11th Symposium on Nonlinear Control Systems

September 4th 2019 - September 6th 2019

Freihaus Building of TU Wien - Vienna, AUSTRIA

Event Website
Committee Webpage
Venue Website

Presentations

Wednesday 4 September 2019

11:20 - 11:40 | Room FH 8

Distributed Leader-Follower Formation Control of Nonholonomic Mobile Robots
Qun Lu • Zhiqiang Miao • Dan Zhang • Li Yu • Wenjun Ye • Simon X. Yang • Chun-Yi Su

11:40 - 12:00 | Room FH 1

Non-Linear Analysis of a Modied QPSK Costas Loop
Nikolay Kuznetsov • Mikhail Blagov • Elena Kudryashova • Janos Ladvanszky • Marat Yuldashev • Renat Yuldashev

11:40 - 12:00 | Room FH 2

Beam Equation with Saturating Piezoelectric Controls
Christophe Prieur • Sophie Tarbouriech

11:40 - 12:00 | Room FH 4

Dynamic Reset Output Feedback with Guaranteed Convergence Rate
Francesco Ferrante • Luca Zaccarian

11:40 - 12:00 | Room FH 7

Affine Geometric Heat Flow and Motion Planning for Dynamic Systems
Shenyu Liu • Mohamed Ali Belabbas • Yinai Fan

11:40 - 12:00 | Room FH 8

Path Following Control for Articulated Intervention-AUVs Using Geometric Control of Reduced Attitude
Marianna Wrzos-kaminska • Kristin Y. Pettersen • Jan Tommy Gravdahl

13:40 - 14:30 | Room FH 1

Lyapunov-Based Reset Control
Luca Zaccarian

13:40 - 14:30 | Room FH 5

Atomic Force Microscope for Harsh Environments
Urs Staufer

14:30 - 14:50 | Room FH 1

Continuous-Time Quantum Error Correction with Noise-Assisted Quantum Feedback
Gerardo Cardona • Alain Sarlette • Pierre Rouchon

14:30 - 14:50 | Room FH 2

High-Gain Observers for a Class of 2x2 Quasilinear Hyperbolic Systems with 2 Different Velocities
Constantinos Kitsos • Gildas Besancon • Christophe Prieur

14:30 - 14:50 | Room FH 3

Fast Identification of Continuous-Time Lur'e-Type Systems with Stability Certification
Fahim Shakib • A. Yu. Pogromsky • Alexey Pavlov • Nathan Van De Wouw

14:30 - 14:50 | Room FH 4

Optimality Conditions for the Minimal Time Problem for Complementarity Systems
Alexandre Vieira • Bernard Brogliato • Christophe Prieur

14:30 - 14:50 | Room FH 5

Bilateral Tele-Rehabilitation System Using Electrical Stimulation Applying Modulated Time-Domain Passivity Control
Yasunori Kawai • Koshiro Shibano • Hiroyuki Kawai • Takanori Miyoshi • Masayuki Fujita

14:30 - 14:50 | Room FH 6

Optimal Current Slew Rate Control for a Three-Phase MOSFET Inverter Driving a PMSM
Dominik Büchl • Wolfgang Kemmetmueller • Tobias Glück • Bernd Deutschmann • Andreas Kugi

14:30 - 14:50 | Room FH 7

Investigation of the Driving Comfort of the DE-REX Powertrain Based on Vehicle Measurements
Andreas Viehmann • Stephan Rinderknecht

14:50 - 15:10 | Room FH 1

On Stochastic Finite-Time Stabilization with Continuous State-Feedback Controllers
Kenta Hoshino • Yuki Nishimura

14:50 - 15:10 | Room FH 2

Well-Posedness of Non-Autonomous Semilinear Systems
Jochen Schmid • Sergey Dashkovskiy • Birgit Jacob • Hafida Laasri

14:50 - 15:10 | Room FH 3

Differential Neural Network Identification for Homogeneous Dynamical Systems
Mariana Ballesteros • Andrey Polyakov • Denis Efimov • Isaac Chairez • Alexander S. Poznyak

14:50 - 15:10 | Room FH 4

Certifying Optimality in Hybrid Control Systems Via Lyapunov-Like Conditions
Francesco Ferrante • Ricardo G. Sanfelice